2006 Results
Track & Field
(Sorted by event date; all results pages open in a new window)
- Aug 23-26/06. BC Seniors Games (Abbotsford)
- Aug 12-13/06. Canadian Legion Track & Field Championships (Burnaby)
- Aug 10/06. Ocean Athletics Twilight Meet (South Surrey)
- Aug 09/06. Masich Mile (Prince George)
- Jun-Aug/06. Penticton All Comer Meets: All results 2006
- Aug 01/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #7 (Burnaby)
- Jul 28-30/06. BC Summer Games (Kamloops) | Pentathlon scores (PDF)
- Jul 25/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #6 (Burnaby)
- Jul 21-23/06. BC JD Championships (Chilliwack)
- Jul 18/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #5 (Burnaby)
- Jul 15-16/06. BC Senior, Juvenile Champs (Abbotsford)
- Jul 11/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #4 (Burnaby)
- Jul 04/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #3 (Burnaby)
- Jun 30-Jul 2/06. Jack Brow Memorial (Kelowna)
- Jun 27/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #2 (Burnaby)
- Jun 24-25/06. Garriock Meet (Duncan)
- Jun 20/06. Hershey Harriers All Comer Meet #1 (Burnaby)
- Jun 15/06. Kajaks All Comers Meet #4 (Richmond)
- Jun 10-11/06. Cheetah Invitational Meet (Coquitlam)
- Jun 11/06. Victoria International Track Classic PCS#4
- Jun 08/06. Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome International PCS#3
- Jun 6-8/06. Zone 5 Summer Games Trials (West Vancouver)
- Jun 06/06. Review Kajaks International PCS#2
- Jun 04/06. Lafarge Abbotsford International PCS#1
- Jun 04/06. BC & Canadian 10,000m Champs (Abbotsford)
- Jun 2-3/06. BC High School Track & Field Champs (Burnaby)
- Jun 01/06. Kajaks All Comers Meet #3 (Richmond)
- May 27-28/06. Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo)
- May 26-28/06. BC Elementary T&F Championships (Richmond)
- May 25/06. Kajaks All Comers Meet #2 (Richmond)
- May 19-21/06. South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey)
- May 18/06. Kajaks All Comers Meet #1 (Richmond)
- May 06/06. Valley Royals High School Meet (Abbotsford)
- Apr 12/06. Kajaks High School Meet (Richmond)
- Apr 08/06. Simon Fraser University Open (Coquitlam)
Road Running, Relays, Marathons, Ultras
(Sorted by event date if provided; all results pages open in a new window)
- Nov 12/06. Khahtsahlano 16.6k Road Race (West Vancouver)
- Nov 04/06. Haney to Harrison 100K Relay & Ultra (Fraser Valley)
- Oct 29/06. ING James Cunningham Seawall Race 9.5k (Vancouver)
- Oct 15/06. Richmond Flatlands 10k (Richmond)
- Sep 24/06. Peak to Beak 18.5k (Kelowna)
- Sep 24/06. Price Smart Foods Rotary Half Marathon & Ekiden Relay (South Surrey)
- Sep 16/06. Cannery Road Race 5k, 10k, 21.1k (Prince Rupert)
- Sep 10/06. Bike Barn 12k (Penticton)
- Sep 10/06. Coho Festival 14k (West Vancouver)
- Sep 10/06. Nanaimo Daily News Harbour City 1/2 Mar, 10k
- Sep 03/06. Labour Day Classic 8.5mi, 17mi, 3x3mi relay, Prince George
- Sep 03/06. Labour Day Weekend 8k (Richmond) | Age-graded
- Aug 26/06. Run for the Ferry 10k | 5k (Bowen Island)
- Aug 20/06. Raven Run 10k (Salmon Arm)
- Aug 13/06. Team Coastal Delta Five and Half Marathon | Wheelchair
- Aug 06/06. Squamish Days 10k
- Jul 30/06. Esquimalt 8k (Victoria)
- Jul 23/06. Grizzly Bear 10k (Revelstoke)
- Jul 23/06. Seymour Hill Run 8mi (North Vancouver)
- Jul 22/06. Sea Cavalcade Mile (Gibsons)
- Jul 22/06. Summerfast 10k (Vancouver)
- Jul 09/06. Midsummer 8km (Kelowna)
- Jul 01/06. Canada Day Mile (Sechelt)
- Jul 01/06. Hbc Run for Canada (Vancouver)
- Jul 01/06. Hbc Run for Canada (Victoria)
- Jun 25/06. Scotiabank Vancouver Half Marathon & 5k
- Jun 18/06. Highland Ridge 2.5k, 5k, 10k (Prince George)
- Jun 16/06. Longest Day 5k & 10k (Vancouver)
- Jun 11/06. Coalmont to Princeton 18.5k
- Jun 11/06. Edge to Edge Marathon, Half, Relay (Tofino to Ucluelet)
- Jun 04/06. Family Y Half Marathon, 10k, 5k (Prince George)
- Jun 04/06. Sandcastle City Classic 10k (White Rock)
- May 28/06. Blackwell Dairy 15k (Kamloops)
- May 28/06. Kootenay Express 10k & 6k Run (Nelson)
- May 28/06. Oak Bay 'Kool' Half Marathon (Victoria) | Asics Ekiden Relay
- May 28/06. Running Room Shaughnessy 8k (Vancouver) | 5k Walk
- May 28/06. The Gathering 5k (Prince George)
- May 28/06. Whistler Valley Trail Run 5k, 10k (Whistler)
- May 27/06. Vancouver Island Relay & Ultra (Courtenay to Nanaimo)
- May 21/06. Peach City Marathon & Half Marathon (Penticton)
- May 17/06. Pineview 5k, 10k (Prince George)
- May 14/06. Mother's Day 8k Spring Classic (Port Moody)
- May 14/06. Peach City Runners Blossom 10 Miler (Penticton)
- Apr 30/06. Times Colonist 10k (Victoria)
- Apr 23/06. Miworth Run 5k, 8.5mi (Prince George)
- Apr 23/06. Vancouver Sun Run 10k
- Apr 23/06. Westbank Half Marathon, 10k
- Apr 09/06. Hart Half 5k, 10k, Half Marathon (Prince George)
- Apr 08/06. North Shore Credit Union Spring Forward 5k (Vancouver)
- Apr 02/06. Sunshine Coast April Fool's Run (Gibsons)
- Apr 02/06. Heights Fiver 5k, 8k (Prince George)
- Apr 02/06. Oliver OK Photo Lab 10K
- Apr 02/06. Spring Ahead 5k, 10k, Half Marathon (Mission)
- Mar 26/06. Campus to Campus Half Marathon (Kelowna)
- Mar 19/06. The River's Spring Run Off 10k (Kamloops)
- Mar 12/06. Penticton Lakeside Resort 5k (BC Champs)
- Feb 26/06. Summerland Centennial Half
- Feb 19/06. "First Half" Half Marathon (Vancouver)
- Feb 12/06. Starting Block 10k (Vernon)
- Jan 29/06. Steveston Ice-Breaker 8k (Richmond)
Cross Country & Trail Running
(Sorted by event date; all results pages open in a new window)
- Dec 02/06. Canadian Cross Country Championships (Vancouver)
- Nov 30/06. Lower Mainland Open/Masters XC Series final standings: Individual standings | Club scores
- Nov 25/06. Gunner Shaw Memorial XC (Vancouver)
- Nov 19/06. Crazy Legs Forest Classic (Maple Ridge)
- Nov 12/06. Sechelt Fall Tune-Up
- Nov 05/06. Kal Park XC Run 9.5K (Vernon)
- Oct 28/06. Lower Mainland JD XC Series final scores
- Oct 28/06. Crescent Park XC (South Surrey): Open/Masters
- Oct 28/06. Crescent Park XC (South Surrey): JD/Juv/Jr
- Oct 21/06. Peninsula Runners Provincial Cross Country Championships (Victoria)
- Oct 15/06. Campbell Mountain Trail Run 6.5k (Penticton)
- Oct 14/06. NorWesters North Shore XC Championships (North Vancouver)
- Oct 07/06. BC Elementary & Jr High Cross Country (Richmond)
- Sep 30/06. South Fraser XC (Surrey)
- Sep 30/06. Vikes Open & HS / New Balance Invitational (Victoria)
- Sep 23/06. Saints/Thunderbirds Elem. Invitational (Vancouver)
- Sep 10/06. Loop the Lakes 15k, 8k (Squamish)
- Sep 09/06. Pinetree XC (Coquitlam) | Jr. Dev. | Masters Club Challenge
- Sep 09/06. XTC Vancouver (Port Moody) Trail Run 5k | 10k
- Aug 13/06. XTC Campbell River Trail Run 10k | 5k
- Jul 15/06. Squamish Thunder 10mi Trail Race (Squamish)
- Jun 25/06. Comfortably Numb Trail Running Race (Whistler)
- May 28/06. Iron Knee 25 (Half Knacker) (North Vancouver)
- Mar 19/06. The Run Inn Sane (Vancouver)
- Mar 19/06. Diva on the Run Women's 8k (Vancouver)
Special notice: See BC XC Champs History: if you can fill in any of the missing data, please email Maurice Wilson.